2019 International Tournament Schedule

Field locations :

El Segundo Tournament Location:
El Segundo Recreation Park
401 Sheldon St
El Segundo, CA 90245
EGSL FIELD_ Corner of Grand and Eucalyptus
BRETT FIELD_ Sheldon and Pine

Saturday, March 30th
@ Brett field

8am Tsunami vs Samuari    0-5
10am Bc blue vs Tsunami    6-8
noon Japan Vs Samuari    12-1
2pm ES vs Bc blue    3-4
4pm Japan vs SB Pony
6pm ES vs SB Pony

 

Saturday, March 30th
@ softball field

8am Rb Sunset vs Heaters    6-6
10am Bc red vs Rb Sunset    10-1
noon Heaters vs PCH    2-9
2pm Encino vs Bc red    5-10
4pm PCH vs Encino

 

Seeding for Sunday :
1) Winning Percentage
2) Number Wins
3) Number Loses
4) Average runs allowed
5) Average runs scored

Sunday, March 31st
GOLD @ Brett Field

(Gm1) 8am. seed 4 vs seed 3
(Gm2) 10am. seed 6 vs seed 5
(Gm3) noon. 2 seed vs winner Gm1
(Gm4) 2pm.1 seed vs winner Gm2
(Gm5) 4pm. winner Gm3 vs winner Gm4 *Championship

 

Sunday, March 31st
Silver @ Softball Field

(Gm1) 8am. seed 11 vs seed 10
(Gm2) 10am. seed 9 vs seed 8
(Gm3) noon. seed 7 vs winner Gm1
(Gm4) 2pm. winner Gm2 vs winner Gm3 *Silver Championship

12U Division: Pool Play UPDATED 3/31/19 @9am

Division Round Score Teams Score Time Location Game #

THURSDAY

12U Exhibition Game 2 JC Nationals vs ES Big Dawgs 12 5:00pm Brett Field
12U Exhibition Game 3 BC Prospects vs Japan 0 7:00pm Brett Field

THURSDAY

12U Pool Play 10 BC Surf Blue vs CBA 1 7:00pm Riviera LL 1

FRIDAY

12U Pool Play 3 BC Surf Blue vs Patriots 5 11:30am MB Field 1 2
12U Pool Play 14 Japan vs Frogs 0 2:00pm MB Field 1 3
12U Pool Play 5 Japan vs Redondo Sunset 0 4:30pm MB Field 1 4
12U Pool Play 7 Redondo Sunset vs MB Heaters 7 7:00pm MB Field 1 5
12U Pool Play 5 LA Xtreme vs Patriots 13 9:00am MB Field 2 6
12U Pool Play 3 LA Xtreme vs Frogs 2 11:30am MB Field 2 7
12U Pool Play 2 MB Heaters vs BC Prospects 9 2:00pm MB Field 2 8
12U Pool Play 1 CBA vs BC Prospects 6 4:30pm MB Field 2 9
12U Pool Play 5 Rancho Grande vs JC Nationals 0 9:00am Brett Field 10
12U Pool Play 17 Rancho Grande vs ES Big Dawgs 9 11:30am Brett Field 11
12U Pool Play 10 Saddleback Cowboys vs JC Nationals 1 2:00pm Brett Field 12
12U Pool Play 12 BC Surf Red vs ES Big Dawgs 6 4:30pm Brett Field 13
12U Pool Play 3 BC Surf Red vs Saddleback Cowboys 9 7:00pm Brett Field 14

SATURDAY

Silver Bracket

12U Single Elimination Seed 13 Frogs vs Seed 14 ES Big Dawgs 8:00am MB Field 1 21
12U Single Elimination Seed 8 LA Xtreme vs Winner of game 21 10:30am MB Field 1 22
12U Single Elimination Seed 9 Redondo Sunset vs Seed 12 CBA 8:00am MB Field 2 23
12U Single Elimination Seed 10 MB Heaters vs Seed 11 JC Nationals 10:30am MB Field 2 24
12U Single Elimination Winner of game 23 vs Winner of game 24 1:00pm MB Field 2 25
12U Championship Winner of game 22 vs Winner of game 25 3:15pm MB Field 2 26

Gold Bracket

12U Single Elimination Seed 6 BC Surf Blue vs Seed 7 BC Surf Red 1:00pm Brett Field 15
12U Single Elimination Seed 1 Japan vs Winner of Game 15 3:00pm Brett Field 16
12U Single Elimination Seed 2 BC Prospects vs Seed 5 Rancho Grande 1:00pm EGSL Field 17
12U Single Elimination Seed 3 Saddleback Cowboys vs Seed 4Patriots 3:00pm EGSL Field 18
12U Single Elimination Winner of game 17 vs Winner of game 18 5:00pm EGSL Field 19
12U Championship Winner of game 16 vs Winner of game 19 7:15pm Brett Field 20