2018 International Tournament Schedule

Field locations :

Manhattan Beach Tournament Location:
Manhattan Beach LL, Marine Complex
East and Center
1751 Marine Ave
Manhattan Beach CA 90266

El Segundo Tournament Location:
El Segundo Recreation Park
401 Sheldon St
El Segundo, CA 90245
EGSL FIELD_ Corner of Grand and Eucalyptus
BRETT FIELD_ Sheldon and Pine

 

 

12U Division: Pool Play UPDATED 3/31/18 @9am

 
Division Round Score Teams Score Time Location Game #
 

THURSDAY

 
12U Exhibition Game 2 JC Nationals vs ES Big Dawgs 12 5:00pm Brett Field  
12U Exhibition Game 3 BC Prospects vs Japan 0 7:00pm Brett Field  
 

THURSDAY

 
12U Pool Play 10 BC Surf Blue vs CBA 1 7:00pm Riviera LL 1
 

FRIDAY

 
12U Pool Play 3 BC Surf Blue vs Patriots 5 11:30am MB Field 1 2
12U Pool Play 14 Japan vs Frogs 0 2:00pm MB Field 1 3
12U Pool Play 5 Japan vs Redondo Sunset 0 4:30pm MB Field 1 4
12U Pool Play 7 Redondo Sunset vs MB Heaters 7 7:00pm MB Field 1 5
 
12U Pool Play 5 LA Xtreme vs Patriots 13 9:00am MB Field 2 6
12U Pool Play 3 LA Xtreme vs Frogs 2 11:30am MB Field 2 7
12U Pool Play 2 MB Heaters vs BC Prospects 9 2:00pm MB Field 2 8
12U Pool Play 1 CBA vs BC Prospects 6 4:30pm MB Field 2 9
 
12U Pool Play 5 Rancho Grande vs JC Nationals 0 9:00am Brett Field 10
12U Pool Play 17 Rancho Grande vs ES Big Dawgs 9 11:30am Brett Field 11
12U Pool Play 10 Saddleback Cowboys vs JC Nationals 1 2:00pm Brett Field 12
12U Pool Play 12 BC Surf Red vs ES Big Dawgs 6 4:30pm Brett Field 13
12U Pool Play 3 BC Surf Red vs Saddleback Cowboys 9 7:00pm Brett Field 14
 

SATURDAY 

 

Silver Bracket

 
12U Single Elimination   Seed 13 Frogs vs Seed 14 ES Big Dawgs   8:00am MB Field 1 21
12U Single Elimination   Seed 8 LA Xtreme vs Winner of game 21   10:30am MB Field 1 22
12U Single Elimination   Seed 9 Redondo Sunset vs Seed 12 CBA   8:00am MB Field 2 23
12U Single Elimination   Seed 10 MB Heaters vs Seed 11 JC Nationals   10:30am MB Field 2 24
12U Single Elimination   Winner of game 23 vs Winner of game 24   1:00pm MB Field 2 25
12U Championship   Winner of game 22 vs Winner of game 25   3:15pm MB Field 2 26
 

Gold Bracket

 
12U Single Elimination   Seed 6 BC Surf Blue vs Seed 7 BC Surf Red   1:00pm Brett Field 15
12U Single Elimination   Seed 1 Japan vs Winner of Game 15   3:00pm Brett Field 16
12U Single Elimination   Seed 2 BC Prospects vs Seed 5 Rancho Grande   1:00pm EGSL Field 17
12U Single Elimination   Seed 3 Saddleback Cowboys vs Seed 4Patriots   3:00pm EGSL Field 18
12U Single Elimination   Winner of game 17 vs Winner of game 18   5:00pm EGSL Field 19
12U Championship   Winner of game 16 vs Winner of game 19   7:15pm Brett Field 20